Brescia University Class of 2020 Graduates

Brescia University awarded degrees on May 2, 2020 during a virtual commencement ceremony. The following students received degrees as indicated:

Associate of Arts (A.A.)

Associate of Science (A.S.)

Bachelor of Arts (B.A.)

Bachelor of Science (B.S.)

Bachelor of Social Work (B.S.W.)

Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)

Master of Science in Management (M.S.M)

Master of Social Work (M.S.W.)

 

Scholarly Honors

Cum Laude – cumulative grade point average of 3.5

Magna Cum Laude – cumulative grade point average of 3.7

Summa Cum Laude – cumulative grade point average of 3.9

+Honors College, Alpha Chi, and/or Phi Alpha Honor Society

 

Kentucky

Bardstown

Raven Symone Drake, M.S.W.

Daniel Blandford Steele, B.S. in Business: Emphasis in Finance and Economics (Cum Laude)

Beaver Dam

+Shelby Marie Goff, M.S.W.

Bowling Green

Tyler Austin Cunningham, B.S. in Biology (Cum Laude)

Andrea K. Flores, M.S.W.

Allison Holeman, B.S. in Business: Emphasis in Human Resource Management

Burkesville

Kendra Brooke McIntyre, A.A. in Liberal Arts

Cadiz

Alison Suzanne Russell, B.S. in Business

Campbellsburg

Stephanie Deann Mahoney, B.A. in Psychology       

Central City

Emily Beth Combs, B.A. in Graphic Design

Cloverport

Teresa Ann Edge, B.S.W. in Social Work (Magna Cum Laude)

Wyatt O. West, B.S. in Chemistry with Physics Minor (Summa Cum Laude)

Corbin

Brianna Nichole Minton, B.S.W. in Social Work

Eddyville

Courtney Marie Klueppel, B.S. in Biology (Magna Cum Laude)

Elkton

Jayde Breana Robinson, B.A. in Psychology (Summa Cum Laude)

Franklin

Colton Neal Hurt, B.S. in Mathematics, Kentucky Teacher Certification in Grades 8-12

Greenville

Andrew T.  Hall, B.A. in Psychology (Cum Laude)

Hardinsburg

Gracie Ann Rothrock, B.S. in Accounting

+Tonya Jo Tivitt, B.S. in Computer Science (Cum Laude)

Hartford

Taylor Dawn Love, B.A. in Art (Magna Cum Laude)

Henderson

John Clay Cavanah, M.B.A.

Nathan Cissell, B.S. in Business: Emphasis in Finance and Economics

Carrington Marie Mason, B.S. in Business: Emphasis in Management

Hillview

Camden Michael Davenport, B.S. in Business: Emphasis in Finance and Economics

Hopkinsville

Breanne Nicolle Ashby, M.S.W.

Eboni Lenesse Clark, M.S.W.

+Candice Marie Wentling, B.S.W. in Social Work (Magna Cum Laude)

LaGrange

Whitney Anderson-Calvert, B.S.W. in Social Work (Magna Cum Laude)

Lawrenceburg

Emily H. Lykins, B.S.W. in Social Work

Lebanon Junction

Kassi Nicole Gilbert, B.S. in Biology/Chemistry

Leitchfield

DeAnna Marie Bradley, B.A. in Art

Logan Tyler Hart, B.A. in Political Science, Business Minor (Magna Cum Laude)

Zachary Charles Johnson, B.S. in Elementary Education, Kentucky Teacher Certification P-5

Lewisport

Tyler Keaton O’Bryan, B.S. in Business: Emphasis in Finance and Economics (Cum Laude)

Lexington

Arydian M. Eko, B.S.W. in Social Work

Maceo

Jessica Lynn Mann, B.S.W. in Social Work

Madisonville

Landon Giles Holt, B.S.W. in Social Work

Millwood

+Jessica Robinson, B.S. in Accounting (Magna Cum Laude)

Morganfield

Kwila Kwasheba Kinard, B.A. in Psychology

Morgantown

Kierra Neighbors, A.S. in Health Sciences

Owensboro

Katelynn Julia Arnold, B.S. in Business: Emphasis in Human Resource Management (Cum Laude)

Jade Renee Alexandra Beal, B.A. in Psychology

Jamison Sue Bowlds, B.S. in Elementary Education with Teacher Certification P-5 (Cum Laude)

Brianna Workman Burden, B.S. in Accounting

Allison Hayley Chappell, B.S. in Business, Pre-Law Studies Minor

Shaun Conrad Conklin, B.A. in Graphic Design

Nicole Danielle Cooke-Frost, B.S.W. in Social Work

Deanna Lynn Darnes, B.S. in Integrated Studies: Emphasis in Social Work and Nursing

+Jessica Taylor Embry, B.S. in Special Education: Emphasis in Learning Behavior Disorders With Teacher Certification in P-12 and Elementary Education (Magna Cum Laude)

Miranda Lea Filbert, B.S. in Computer Science (Summa Cum Laude)

Mary Elizabeth Frey, B.S. in Business

+Hunter Phillip Gaddis, B.S. in Computer Science (Magna Cum Laude)

Jennifer Therese Gillaspie, M.B.A.

Jennifer Hayden, B.S.W. in Social Work

Lori Elizabeth Hoagland, M.B.A.

Kirstin Marie Horsley, M.S.M.

+Jeanna Ellen James, B.A. in History/ Political Science (Summa Cum Laude)

Crystal D. Johnson, B.A. in Psychology

Natalie Teal Jones, B.A. in Psychology (Cum Laude)

Gerrimy Tommas Keiffer, M.S.W.

Jacob David Kimmell, B.S. in Computer Science

银河娱乐_500 Internal Server Error

Internal Server Error

The server encountered an internal error and was unable to complete your request. Either the server is overloaded or there is an error in the application.

, B.S. in Integrated Studies: Emphases in Education, English, and History (Summa Cum Laude)jayde

Harlie Clare McCarty, B.S. in Business: Emphasis in Management

Preston Middleton, M.S.W.

+Emily Renee Miller, B.S. in Communication Sciences & Disorders (Summa Cum Laude)

Darion Morrow, B.A. in Psychology

Lydia Marie Onstott, B.S. in Communication Sciences & Disorders (Magna Cum Laude)

Aaron S. Payne, M.B.A.

+Emily Elizabeth Schmidt, M.S.W.

Jonathan Byron Speed, B.S. in Accounting (Summa Cum Laude)

Tina Dant Stallings, B.A. in Psychology (Cum Laude)

Abby Thompson, A.A. in Liberal Arts

Stephanie Theresa Wall, M.S.M.

Dylan Webb, B.S. in Integrated Studies: Emphases in Psychology, Social Work, and Sports Management

Therese Bernardine Wilhite, B.A. in Theology: Emphasis in Pastoral Studies

Park City

Megan Angelica Bartley, B.A. in Psychology (Magna Cum Laude)

Philpot

Jessica Gabriel Conder, M.S.M.

Corey Scott Merritt, B.S. in Business

Princeton

Taryn Davis, B.S.W. in Social Work

Aaliyah Bre’el Rodgers, M.S.W.

Providence

Leah Martinez, A.S. in Health Sciences

Raceland

+Brandi Nicole Morris, B.S.W. in Social Work (Cum Laude)

Reynolds Station

Sabrina Basham Smith, A.A. in Human Services

Robards

Stephanie Charville, M.B.A.

Kristin Camille Logsdon, B.S. in Accounting (Summa Cum Laude)

Russellville

Kailee Elizabeth Moore, B.A. in Psychology (Cum Laude)

Shelbyville

Jacob H. Stanley, B.S. in Biology, Professional Writing Minor (Cum Laude)

Shepherdsville

James T. VanMeter IV, B.S. in Computer Sciences

Spottsville

+Robert Davis Mitchell, B.S. in Accounting (Summa Cum Laude)

Sturgis

+Katlyn Michelle Mendoza, M.S.W.

Tompkinsville

Dillon Bryan Geralds, B.S. in Elementary Education with Teacher Certification P-5 (Cum Laude)

Whitesville

Molli Caroline Beatty, B.S. in Accounting

+Reagan Lee Calloway, B.S. in Business: Emphasis in Management (Cum Laude)

Morgan Elizabeth Porter, B.S. in Communication Sciences & Disorders (Cum Laude)

 

Alaska

Chugiak

April Beardslee, B.S.W. in Social Work (Cum Laude)

 

Arkansas

Clarkridge

Jennifer Stickles, M.S.W.

Rector

Elizabeth Andrea Rhea Wolfe, M.S.W.

 

California

Hesperia

Regina Romo, B.S.W in Social Work

Los Angeles

Zedrix Aviel Santos, B.S.W. in Social Work (Magna Cum Laude)

Rancho Cucamonga

Sal C. Arredondo, B.S.W. in (Cum Laude)

San Diego

Katherine Marie Lobertini, M.S.W.

Susanville

Natasha L. Cote, B.S.W. in Social Work (Cum Laude)

 

Conneticut

Glastonbury

Haley Savannah Mandeville, B.A. in Integrated Studies: Emphases in Social Work and Psychology          

Newington

Samantha Otero, B.A. in Psychology

North Stonington

+Britni Leah Baer Gagne Fox, B.S.W. in Social Work

 

Florida

Citrus Springs

Lisa Bertorelli, B.S.W. in Social Work

Deerfield Beach

Michelle Barthole, M.S.W.

Fort Lauderdate

Wenderson Petit, B.S. in Integrated Studies: Emphases in Computer, English, and Psychology

Gainsville

Marnie Ryan Shaeffer, B.S.W. in Social Work (Magna Cum Laude)

Land O Lakes

Renee A. La Sala, B.A. in Psychology (Cum Laude)

Naples

+Annette B. Zamora, B.S.W. in Social Work

North Lauderdale

Jean Gilbert Laurent, B.S. in Computer Science       

Pembroke Pines

Dymphna M. Roman, B.S.W. in Social Work (Summa Cum Laude)  

Tampa

+Angel Marie Johnson, M.S.W.        

 

Georgia

Cumming

Noelia Fredericks, B.A. in Psychology

Snellville

Danielle Renee Powell, B.S.W. in Social Work

Thomson

Lashell Quenshay Burley, B.A. in Integrated Studies: Emphases in Social Work and Psychology

Valdosta

Shanita McCall, M.S.W.        

 

Illinois

Chicago

Linda Michelle Portillo-Ramos, B.S.W in Social Work (Magna Cum Laude)

Grayslake

+Angelita Clark, B.S.W. in Social Work (Cum Laude)

McLeansboro

+Rebecca Spann, B.S.W. in Social Work     

Midlothian

Katie Ann Clifford, B.S.W. in Social Work (Cum Laude)           

Mt. Carmel

+Madeline Lynn Jones, B.S. in Accounting (Cum Laude)

Olney

Jaycie Nicole Luna, M.S.W.        

West Frankfort

Chase K. McLaren, B.S. in Accounting           

Westchester

Dorothy L. Allen, B.S.W. in Social Work (Cum Laude)          

 

Indiana

Bedford

Alex Carron, B.A. in Psychology

Cannelton

Taylor S. Lawalin, B.S.W. in Social Work (Magna Cum Laude)         

Evansville

Blake Palmer, B.S.W. in Social Work

+Holly Marie Walther, M.S.W.

Huntingburg

Karina Lisseth Hernandez Mora, M.S.W      

Merrillville

Lashayia Holman, B.S.W. in Social Work

Tell City

Kassidie Marie Hayes, B.S. in Elementary Education with Teacher Certification P-5          

Velpen

Haven LeeAnn Lashbrook, B.S. in Communication Sciences & Disorders

 

Iowa

Burlington

Tiffany Machelle Siefken, M.S.W.    

Charles City

Cassandra Gomez, B.S.W in Social Work

 

Kansas

Hutchinson

Sarah Dawn Collins, B.S.W. in Social Work   

银河娱乐_500 Internal Server Error

Internal Server Error

The server encountered an internal error and was unable to complete your request. Either the server is overloaded or there is an error in the application.

Justin D. Mullins, B.S. in Business

 

Louisiana

Lake Charles

Marquita Lynn Gauthier, B.S.W. in Social Work

 

Michigan

Detroit

Brittany Jeniene McClure, A.A. in Human Services

Midland

Hope Richelle Walker, M.S.W.          

 

Minnesota

Anoka

Maribeth Marie LaDouceur, M.S.W.

Bloomington

Thomas Tuan Anh Nguyen, B.A. in Theology:  Emphasis in Pastoral Studies

Saint Cloud

Cassandra Lynn Bauman, B.S.W. in Social Work (Cum Laude)

Stewartville

Kimberly Johnson, B.S.W. in Social Work (Summa Cum Laude)

 

Mississippi

Pascagoula

Crysta Binta Gardner, B.S.W. in Social Work            

 

Missouri

St. Louis

Toni Rena Watson, B.S.W. in Social Work    

Warrensburg

+Catherine Ann Clowers, B.S.W. in Social Work (Cum Laude)

Warrenton

Hattie Elizabeth Teal, B.S. in Business (Cum Laude) 

Waynesboro

Debra K. Walker, B.A. in Theology: Emphasis in Pastoral Studies (Cum Laude)      

 

Nebraska

Omaha

Caprice M. Hollis, M.S.W.

 

New Hampshire

North Haverhill

+Stacey Lynne Fontaine-Stearns, B.S.W. in Social Work (Magna Cum Laude)

 

New Jersey    

Hamilton

+Arielle M. Parrillo, M.S.W.

 

New Mexico

Blanco

Sister Elizabeth K. T. Tran, B.A. in Psychology (Magna Cum Laude)

 

New York

Bronx

Rafael Enrique Ballenilla, B.S. in Business    

Abigail Awotwe Opare, A.A. in Human Services

Brooklyn

Walton Lamar Bynum, B.S.W. in Social Work           

Deer Park

Allison Marie Comba, B.S.W. in Social Work

Harlem

Flora Shanta Bryant, B.A. in Psychology

 

Nevada

Panaca

Janie Rippetoe, M.S.W.         

 

North Carolina

Sanford

Joey Leigh Mosley, M.S.W.

 

North Dakota

Grand Forks

Stephanie Hoffman, A.A. in Human Services

 

Ohio

Ashland

Taylor Lynn Krause, A.A. in Human Services

Bidwell

+Bethany Hope Corbin, B.S.W. in Social Work (Manga Cum Laude)

Cincinnati

Kayode B. Daboiku, B.S. in Business: Emphasis in Finance and Economics

Hamilton

+Shareen Mae McBride, M.S.W.      

Lancaster

Kyle Patrick Heavrin, M.B.A.

Little Hocking

+Rhonda M. Steele, B.S.W. in Social Work   

Troy

Tiffany Lynn Crites, B.S.W. in Social Work    

Sardinia

Madison Renea Hopkins, B.S. in Communication Sciences & Disorders (Magna Cum Laude)

 

Pennsylvania

Duboistown

+Heather Michelle Millard, M.S.W.  

Havertown

Ashleigh Elizabeth Farrell, B.S.W. in Social Work (Cum Laude)       

 

South Carolina

Johns Island

Rebekah Lynn Taves, B.S.W. in Social Work (Magna Cum Laude)

 

South Dakota 

Sioux Falls

Mary Elizabeth Eichholz, B.S. in Biology/Biochemistry

 

Tennessee

Clarksville

+Debra Leigh Pitts, B.S.W. in Social Work (Magna Cum Laude)       

Lebanon

Jajuanna Crutchfield, B.S.W. in Social Work

Orlinda

Sierra Tomblin, B.A. in Psychology (Cum Laude)

 

Texas

Amarillo

Jennifer Nicole Quintero, M.S.W.    

Buda

Kimberly Andra McFadden, B.A. in Theology:  Emphasis in Pastoral Studies

Dallas

Princess Holloway, B.S.W. in Social Work

El Paso

+Kayla Mae Draughn, B.S.W. in Social Work            

Lubbock

Tamara L. Adams, B.S.W. in Social Work

Midland          

Christian Dawn Griego, B.S.W. in Social Work

San Antonio    

Ashley Nicole Hubberd Sanchez, B.S.W. in Social Work (Magna Cum Laude)

Sargent           

Morgan Ashlee Quintanilla, A.A. in Human Services

Temple

Cheyenne Keona Tonkin, M.S.W.

 

Utah

Bountiful

Lauren Pleva, B.S.W. in Social Work (Magna Cum Laude)

 

Virginia

Staunton

Alejandro Rosa, B.S.W. in Social Work (Cum Laude)

Urbanna

Deborah Williams, B.S.W. in Social Work (Summa Cum Laude)

Virginia Beach

Dawn Jacqueline Seay, B.S.W. in Social Work

Woodbridge

Iris Del Carmen Benitez, B.S.W. in Social Work (Cum Laude)

 

West Virginia

Washington

Kimberly Ryna Conrad, B.S.W. in Social Work

 

Wisconsin

Milwaukee

Kimberly Sue Anderson, B.S.W. in Social Work (Summa Cum Laude)

New Richmond           

Rebecca Ann Schoene, A.S. in Business

 

Brazil

Brasilia

Pedro Henrique Carvalho Mota, A.S. in Engineering Studies           

 

Ecuador

Guayaquil

Fernando Jesus Diaz Baquerizo, B.S. in Business: Emphasis in Management

 

Paraguay

Asuncion

Fernando Manuel Pinero Garcia, M.B.A.                 

To watch the 2020 Commencement, please visit //bit.ly/BresciaGraduation2020.